English
 
Help Privacy Policy Disclaimer
  Advanced SearchBrowse

Item

ITEM ACTIONSEXPORT
  Extreme use of feathers for nest construction by the Chilean Swallow (Tachycineta leucopyga) in the sub-Antarctic forests of southern Chile

Botero‐Delgadillo, E., & Vásquez, R. A. (2016). Extreme use of feathers for nest construction by the Chilean Swallow (Tachycineta leucopyga) in the sub-Antarctic forests of southern Chile. Revista Brasileira de Ornitologia, 24(2), 86-89.

Item is

Basic

show hide
Genre: Journal Article

Files

show Files

Locators

show

Creators

show
hide
 Creators:
Botero‐Delgadillo, Esteban1, Author           
Vásquez, Rodrigo A., Author
Affiliations:
1University of Chile, Santiago, Chile, ou_persistent22              

Content

show

Details

show
hide
Language(s):
 Dates: 2016-06-01
 Publication Status: Published in print
 Pages: -
 Publishing info: -
 Table of Contents: -
 Rev. Type: -
 Identifiers: -
 Degree: -

Event

show

Legal Case

show

Project information

show

Source 1

show
hide
Title: Revista Brasileira de Ornitologia
Source Genre: Journal
 Creator(s):
Affiliations:
Publ. Info: -
Pages: - Volume / Issue: 24 (2) Sequence Number: - Start / End Page: 86 - 89 Identifier: -